NCES Staff

Tiffany Plott

Neshoba Central Elementary School Principal

I am very excited about beginning this school year. Whether you will be dropping your c...

Kim Baysinger

NCES 4th & 5th / Asst. Principal

Jennifer Dupont

NCES 2nd & 3rd / Assistant Principal

Mindy Hutchison

NCES K & 1st /Assistant Principal

Lauren Adams

4th Grade Teacher

Alena Adkins

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Megan Alexander

1st Grade Inclusion Teacher

Kelly Alford

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Austin

4th Grade Teacher

Christy Barrett

Interventionist

Beverly Bassett

Cafeteria Worker

Jenna Beason

Receptionist

Bobbie Beckham

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Josephine Benson

Music Teacher

Diane Bester

Cafeteria Worker

Allison Blackburn

PE Teacher

Jessica Bonkowski

2nd Grade Teacher

Lee Bowen

2nd Grade Teacher

Sheila Brantley

Bookkeeper

Logan Breland

1st Grade Teacher

Cassie Brent

2nd Grade Teacher

Bonnie Carothers

2nd Grade Assistant

Perry Carter

Custodian

Hayley Caswell

2nd Grade Teacher

Emma Chapman

Native American Tutor

Stacie Clark

4th Grade Teacher

Brooke Clay

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Nancy Coats

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Amanda Coghlan

5th Grade Teacher

Ann Coghlan

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Sharon Cole

Kindergarten Teacher

Janie Coleman

Cafeteria Worker

Tiffany Comans

4th Grade Teacher

Brooke Cook

2nd Grade Teacher

Kaitlin Copeland

TAG Teacher

Valarie Copeland

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher Assistant

Angie Coward

2nd Grade Teacher

Marvel Crawford

Cafeteria Worker

Amanda Cumberland

Kindergarten Inclusion Teacher

Candy Cumberland

Cafeteria Worker

Debra Curran

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Lucille Dawkins

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Kim Duke

4th Grade Teacher Assistant

Melissa Duke

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Lindsey Eakes

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher

Kasey Edwards

TST Coordinator

Pamela Eubanks

Cafeteria Worker

George Fairley

Custodian

Ava Files

Special Education Teacher

Allie Fortenberry

Kindergarten Teacher

Barbara Fortenberry

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Fortenberry

4th Grade Teacher

Tonya Fowler

Kindergarten Teacher

Chelsea Fulton

P.E. Teacher

Lindsay Garner

1st Grade Teacher

Tonya Gentry

Receptionist

Lauri Gilmer

NCES Cafeteria Manager

Amber Gray

Speech Teacher

Lisa Gray

3rd Grade Teacher

Annette Griffin

Cafeteria Worker

Hannah Griffin

4th Grade Teacher

Leslie Griffis

Kindergarten Teacher

Jammie Gusman

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Pamala Harmon

Cafeteria Worker

Dawn Hedgpeth

Interventionist

Emily Hill

Kindergarten Teacher

Evelyn Hill

Cafeteria Worker

Carmen Hillman

1st Grade Teacher

Brandi Holley

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Simone Hoskins

5th Grade Teacher

Sharon Howard

PE Coach

Letitia Hudson

Pre-K Teacher

Kristen Huffman

Counselor

McKenzie Ingram

3rd Grade Teacher

Wendy Ishee

TAG Teacher

Beverly Ishie

Library Assistant

Susanna Jackson

4th Grade Teacher

Mary Lou Johnson

Dyslexia Therapist

Robyn Johnson

Librarian

Lindsey Johnston

2nd Grade Teacher

Robin Jones

Cafeteria Worker

Sylvia Jones

Special Education Teacher

Tanya Kilpatrick

Art Teacher

Britney Kirkland

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Dacie Kleis

TAG Teacher

Brooke Knight

4th Grade Teacher

Deborah Lashley

5th Grade Teacher

Callie Learmonth

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Lindsay Lewis

1st Grade Teacher

Kristien "Krissy" Long

5th Grade Teacher

Syliva Long

Cafeteria Worker

Loni "Michelle" Lovern

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth "Libby" Luke

1st Grade Teacher

Sharon Mathis

Cafeteria Worker

Paul McBeath

Custodian

Debbie McCann

Pre-K Teacher Assistant

Robin Mcclellan

5th Grade Teacher

Janice McCombs

Attendance Clerk

Jessica McCoy

Social Worker

Misty McDaniel

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Shelia McDaniel

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Lee McGee

5th Grade Teacher

Sarah McGee

Native American Tutor

Chrystal McKinney

5th Grade Teacher

Carrie McLemore

3rd Grade Teacher

Jamilah Meredith

5th Grade Teacher

Laura Merritt

Records Clerk

Darla Miller

Interventionist

Vicki Miller

3rd Grade Teacher

Larry Miska

NCES Technology

Candy Moore

2nd Grade Teacher

Catherine Moore

3rd Grade Teacher

Mary Moore

Special Education Teacher

Morgan Moore

Nurse

Emily Moran

Speech Teacher

Tanya Mosher

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher

Debbie Myers

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Erika Neese

Kindergarten Teacher

Taylor Nicholson

3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Nowell

1st Grade Teacher

Christy Nowell

Cafeteria Worker

Patty Pace

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Brooke Partridge

Fourth Grade Inclusion Teacher

Linda Pendergrass

Computer Lab

Janet Perry

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Amie Pike

5th Grade Teacher

Brandon Pope

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

Shannon Posey

Kindergarten Teacher

Dana Quick

1st Grade Teacher

Kreissa Reed

5th Grade Teacher

Tena Reynolds

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

Jessica Ridout

Kindergarten Teacher

Johnny Riley

Custodian

Lisa Rivers

Custodian

Dorothy Robertson

Cafeteria Worker

Lynda Robertson

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Haylee Robinson

4th Grade Special Education Teacher

Laura Rouse

3rd Grade Teacher

Vanessa Russell

Cafeteria Worker

Laura Sistrunk

Speech Teacher

Jessi Skinner

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Felicia Skipper

Speech Teacher

Brandi Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Hunner Smith

Teacher Assistant

Pamela Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Stacie Smith

PT/OT

Becky Spears

TAG Teacher

Amy Stepp

3rd Grade Teacher

Lynda Stepp

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Keena Stewart

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Pamela Stokes

Teacher Assistant

Rhonda Stovall

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Shanna Stovall

Inclusion Assistant

Paige Stribling

1st Grade Special Education Teacher

Jessica Stroud

TAG Teacher

Shana Swindle

Interventionist

Bethany Thames

5th Grade Teacher Assistant

Katie Thomas

1st Grade Teacher

Autumn Turner

4th Grade Teacher

Tammie Vines

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Hailey Vowell

Kindergarten Teacher

Leigh Wade

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Kelly Ward

Computer Lab Tech

Renee Warmack

2nd Grade Teacher

Greg Watkins

Custodian

Tabby Watkins

3rd Grade Teacher

Tan Watkins

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Emily Webb

Counselor

Miranda Whittle

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Janet Woodson

Special Education Teacher Assistant