NCSD Elementary School Staff

Tiffany Plott

Neshoba Central Elementary School Principal

I am very excited about beginning this school year. Whether you will be dropping your c...

Kim Baysinger

NCES 4th & 5th / Asst. Principal

Jennifer Dupont

NCES 2nd & 3rd / Assistant Principal

Mindy Hutchison

NCES K & 1st /Assistant Principal

Lauren Adams

4th Grade Teacher

Alena Adkins

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Gwen Alexander

TAG teacher

Kelly Alford

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Austin

4th Grade Teacher

Christy Barrett

Interventionist

Bobbie Beckham

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Josephine Benson

Music Teacher

Alexis Billings

1st Grade Assistant

Allison Blackburn

PE Teacher

Jessica Bonkowski

2nd Grade Teacher

Lee Bowen

2nd Grade Teacher

Candy Boyles

3rd Grade Assistant

Sheila Brantley

Bookkeeper

Logan Breland

1st Grade Teacher

Sabyna Burnside

Child Nutrition Employee

Jessica Burton

Teacher Assistant

Bonnie Carothers

2nd Grade Assistant

Perry Carter

Custodian

Hayley Caswell

2nd Grade Teacher

Kayla Clark

Teacher Assistant

Stacie Clark

4th Grade Teacher

Brooke Clay

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Amanda Coghlan

5th Grade Teacher

Sharon Cole

Kindergarten Teacher

Tiffany Comans

4th Grade Teacher

Valarie Copeland

Teacher Assistant

Ruby Covarrubias

Native American Tutor

Angie Coward

2nd Grade Teacher

Amanda Cumberland

Kindergarten Inclusion Teacher

Debra Curran

Special Education Teacher Assistant

Mallorye Dozier

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Kim Duke

4th Grade Teacher Assistant

Melissa Duke

Computer Lab Teacher

Jessica Dumas

Child Nutrition Employee

Lindsey Eakes

Kindergarten Special Education Teacher

Kasey Edwards

TST Coordinator

Jessica Ethridge

4th Grade Teacher

George Fairley

Custodian

Ava Files

Special Education Teacher

Allie Fortenberry

Kindergarten Teacher

Barbara Fortenberry

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Fortenberry

3rd Grade Teacher

Tonya Fowler

Kindergarten Teacher

Chelsea Fulton

P.E. Teacher

Lindsay Garner

1st Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Garvin

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Tonya Gentry

Receptionist

Lauri Gilmer

NCES Child Nutrition Manager

Lisa Gray

3rd Grade Teacher

Annette Griffin

Child Nutrition Cashier

Hannah Griffin

4th Grade Teacher

Leslie Griffis

Kindergarten Teacher

Jammie Gusman

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Dawn Hedgpeth

Interventionist

Stanley Hickman

Custodian

Evelyn Hill

Cafeteria Worker

Carmen Hillman

1st Grade Teacher

Brandi Holley

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Simone Hoskins

5th Grade Teacher

Sharon Howard

PE Coach

Kristen Huffman

Counselor

McKenzie Ingram

3rd Grade Teacher

Wendy Ishee

TAG Teacher

Beverly Ishie

Library Assistant

Susanna Jackson

4th Grade Teacher

Tammy Jim

Child Nutrition Employee

Mary Lou Johnson

Dyslexia Therapist

Robyn Johnson

Librarian

Lindsey Johnston

2nd Grade Teacher

Alyssa Kilpatrick

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Tanya Kilpatrick

Art Teacher

Britney Kirkland

Kindergarten Inclusion Teacher

Dacie Kleis

TAG Teacher

Brooke Knight

4th Grade Teacher

Deborah Lashley

5th Grade Teacher

Callie Learmonth

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Lindsay Lewis

1st Grade Teacher

April Long

Child Nutrition Cashier

Kristien "Krissy" Long

5th Grade Teacher

Syliva Long

Child Nutrition Employee

Loni "Michelle" Lovern

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth "Libby" Luke

1st Grade Teacher

Heather Marshall

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Paul McBeath

Custodian

Robin Mcclellan

5th Grade Teacher

Janice McCombs

Attendance Clerk

Jessica McCoy

Social Worker

Shelia McDaniel

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Lee McGee

5th Grade Teacher

Sarah McGee

Computer Lab Teacher

Chrystal McKinney

5th Grade Teacher

Carrie McLemore

3rd Grade Teacher

Adrianna McRaney

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Amanda Medine

4th Grade Inclusion Teacher

Jamilah Meredith

5th Grade Teacher

Laura Merritt

Records Clerk

Darla Miller

Interventionist

Vicki Miller

3rd Grade Teacher

Larry Miska

NCES Technology

Candy Moore

2nd Grade Teacher

Catherine Moore

3rd Grade Teacher

Morgan Moore

Nurse

Emily Moran

Speech Teacher

Tanya Mosher

Special Education Teacher

Debbie Myers

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Erika Neese

Kindergarten Teacher

Taylor Nicholson

3rd Grade Teacher

Allison Nowell

1st Grade Teacher

Christy Nowell

Child Nutrition Employee

Crystal Nowell

Child Nutrition Employee

Brooke Partridge

Fourth Grade Inclusion Teacher

Janet Perry

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Amie Pike

5th Grade Teacher

Brandon Pope

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

Shannon Posey

Kindergarten Teacher

Dana Quick

1st Grade Teacher

Kreissa Reed

5th Grade Teacher

Tena Reynolds

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

Jessica Ridout

Kindergarten Teacher

Johnny Riley

Custodian

Kailynn Robertson

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Lynda Robertson

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Laura Rouse

3rd Grade Teacher

Vanessa Russell

Child Nutrition Employee

Laura Sistrunk

Speech Teacher

Jessi Skinner

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Felicia Skipper

Speech Teacher

Brandi Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Smith

Native American Tutor

Hunner Smith

1st Grade Inclusion Teacher

Pamela Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Stacie Smith

PT/OT

Becky Spears

TAG Teacher

Anna Spence

Occupational Therapist

Kelly Spence

Speech Teacher

Amy Stepp

2nd Grade Teacher

Keena Stewart

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Keri Stokes

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Pamela Stokes

Teacher Assistant

Rhonda Stovall

Special Education Teacher

Shanna Stovall

Inclusion Assistant

Paige Stribling

1st Grade Special Education Teacher

Jessica Stroud

TAG Teacher

Shana Swindle

Interventionist

Shundria Tabb

Child Nutrition Employee

Bethany Thames

5th Grade Teacher Assistant

Katie Thomas

1st Grade Teacher

Autumn Turner

4th Grade Teacher

Tammie Vines

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Hailey Vowell

2nd Grade Teacher

Leigh Wade

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Kelly Ward

Parent Liaison

Renee Warmack

2nd Grade Teacher

Greg Watkins

Custodian

Tabby Watkins

3rd Grade Teacher

Tan Watkins

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Emily Webb

Counselor

Miranda Whittle

Kindergarten Teacher

Gracie Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

Janet Woodson

Special Education Teacher Assistant