NCSD Middle School Staff

Cody Killen

NCMS Principal

Jessie Smith

NCMS Assistant Principal

Paige Brantley

TST Coordinator/Curriculum

Jared Adcock

Science Teacher

Lydia Berry

Bookkeeper

Karol Boyle

NCMS Cafeteria Manager

Tammy Burk

Cyber Foundations I Teacher

Sheila Burnett

Science Teacher

Joshua Burton

Inclusion Teacher

Carolyn Calloway

Cafeteria Worker

Jamie Calvert

Librarian

Hope Chadwick

Attendance/Secretary

Jessica Cheatham

Math Teacher

Chad Clark

Math Teacher

Amy Copeland

Cyber Foundations Teacher

Chris Cremeen

Technology

Pam Dillard

ELA Teacher

Michael Duke

Math Teacher

Clover Eakes

Math Teacher

Violet Froberg

MS Cafeteria Worker

Angela Fulton

Inclusion Teacher

Keith Gaines

PE Teacher

MaKenzie Goldman

Special Education Teacher

Bobby Goodin

Teacher/Coach Assistant

Erika Gray

Dyslexia Therapy

Jennifer Haggard

English Language Arts Teacher

Brian Hancock

Science Teacher

Kimberly Hancock

Cafeteria Worker

Tonya Hancock

Math Teacher

Alexandria Harris

Math Teacher

Whestley Harrison

Inclusion Teacher

Catherine Hicks

English Language Arts Teacher

Kim Kilpatrick

STEM/Cyber Foundations Teacher

Ida Mae Lewis

Cafeteria Worker

LeAnna Linkins

English Language Arts Teacher

Leslee Long

ELA Teacher

Gregory May

Geography Teacher

Karleigh Moss

Science Teacher

Hailey Myers

Social Studies Teacher

Pamela Nowell

English Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Marlee Parkes

Math Teacher

Heather Pendergrass

English Language Arts and Social Studies Teacher

Marcie Pinson

Inclusion Teacher Assistant

Sandy Pope

Special Education Teacher

Rose Prewitt

MS Cafeteria Worker

Ashlyn Pullin

English Language Arts Teacher

Neal Reese

Social Studies Teacher

Celeste Rhodes

Social Studies Teacher

Madison Shepherd

Math Teacher

Nathan Sistrunk

STEM Teacher

Brandi Smith

English Language Arts Teacher

Jennifer Staton

Cyber Foundations I Teacher

  • www.neshobacentral.com/~jstaton@neshobacentral.com/cyber-foundations-i (opens in new window)

Heather Stovall

English Language Arts Teacher

Kristian Swearingen

English Language Arts Teacher

Barbara Tabb

MS Cafeteria Worker

Judy Talbert

Special Education Teacher

Angela Tullos

Records Clerk

Aaron Wallace

Math Teacher

Cassie White

Math Teacher

Shane York

Native American Tutor

Cindy Young

Science/Social Studies Teacher

Cecily Zaffar

Inclusion Teacher